Coolio: Gangsta’s Paradise video musicale youtube

Coolio, pseudonimo di Artis Leon Ivey Jr, sembra particolarmente affascinato dal nostro Bel Paese. Infatti il nuovo video musicale youtube del remix del brano Gangsta’s Paradise è stato girato a Milano all’ ElevenClubroom. E la protagonista femminile è la bellissima e solare Juliana Moreira, in un’insolita versione sexy e provocante.
Nel videoclip c'è anche l’affascinante Bruno Cabrerizo, considerato uno fra gli uomini più sexy del mondo, al secondo posto dietro Bova.


Come una vera gangsta-star, l'artista straniero Coolio nel video di Gangsta's Paradise ha una personalità magnetica e ribelle, da re del frestyle. Occhiali dalle lenti blu e gioielli grintosi che si adattano perfettamente alle atmosfere e alle sonorità rapper.
Un nuovo album esplosivo per un rapper dal carisma prorompente. Greatest Hits racchiude i maggiori successi storici del rapper, sia nella loro versione originale che in chiave remix.



Un sound di grande impatto che si fonde con l’elektro music dei dj internazionali Kylian Mash e Rico Bernasconi, creando un sound “clubbing” che rappresenta una vera e propria novità in questo genere di musica internazionale.


Testo Gangsta’s Paradise

Verse One:
As I walk through the valley of the shadow of death
I take a look at my life and realize theres not much left
Cuz Ive been blastin and laughin so long
That even my mama thinks that my mind is gone

But I aint never crossed a man that didnt deserve it
Me be treated like a punk, you know thats unheard of
You better watch how you talkin and where you walkin
Or you and your homiez might be lined in chalk
I really hate to trip, but I gotta lope
As they cope, I see myself in the pistol smoke, fool
Im the kinda G the little homiez wannabe like
On my knees in the night
Saying prayers in the street light

Chorus:
We've been spending most our lives living in the Gangstas Paradise
We've been spending most our lives living in the Gangstas Paradise
Keep spending most our lives living in the gangstas paradise
Keep spending most our lives living in the gangstas paradise


Verse Two:
They got the situation
They got me facin
I cant live a normal life
I was raised by the stripes
So I gotta be down with the hood team
Too much television watchin got me chasin dreams
Im an educated fool with money on my mind
Got my 10 in my hand and the green in my eye
Im a loped-out gangsta set-trippin banger
And my homiez is down, so dont arouse my anger, fool
Death aint nuthin but a heartbeat away
Im livin life doin time, what can I say?
Im 23, now how will I live to see 24
The way things is goin, I dunno

Chorus:
Tell me why are we so blind to see
That the ones we hurt are you and me

We've been spending most our lives
living in the Gangstas Paradise

Verse Three:
Power and the money, money and the power
Minute after minute, hour after hour
Everybodys runnin, but half of them aint lookin
At whats goin on in the kitchen
But I dont know whats cookin
They say I gotta learn, but nobodys here to teach me
If they cant understand it, how can they reach me?
I guess they cant
I guess they wont
I guess they front
Thats why I know my life is outta luck, fool

Chorus:
We've been spending most our lives
living in the Gangstas Paradise

Tell me why are we so blind to see
That the ones we hurt are you and me

Tell me why are we so blind to see
That the ones we hurt are you and me

Nessun commento:

Posta un commento

Posta un commento